ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE - IMO 7342873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:WOLRAAD WOLTEMADEAdded:Jun 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:7342873Hits:1,146
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1980s)
Vessel Identification
Name:Icon
IMO:7342873
Former name(s):
- Wolraad Woltemade (Until 2010 Jan)
- S.a.wolraad Woltemade (Until 1979)
- Leith (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,918 tons
Summer DWT:2,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE
© Cees Bustraan
WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE
© Cees Bustraan
WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Oct 20, 2014 06:40 (2 years ago)
This was pre-British Shipbuilders, which took over Robb Caledon on 1 July 1977
The Loftsman on Oct 20, 2014 01:30 (2 years ago)
one of the finest built at the Leith Shipyard of Robb Caledon (part of British Shipbuilders at the time) for more see www.leithshipyards.com for details on all the ships built at Leith
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!