ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Murcia Carrier - IMO 9063665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Murcia CarrierAdded:Jun 08, 2013
Captured:June 06, 2013IMO:9063665Hits:658
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 06-06-2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Murcia Carrier
IMO:9063665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370305000
Callsign:3FJZ2
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 011 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Louis Pasteur (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:9,000 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’3.9” N, 92°9’55.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Usgls
Arrival:22nd Feb 2021
23:30:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 15:00:44 UTCGloucester
2018 September 10th, 07:00:43 UTCGtstc
2018 September 1st, 04:00:49 UTCUsgtc
2018 August 13th, 06:00:38 UTCGtstc
2018 August 5th, 12:00:23 UTCUsgtc
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:46 UTCGloucester Nj
2018 July 16th, 14:00:40 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:41 UTCMoin
2018 June 25th, 22:00:44 UTCGloucester,nj
More Of This Ship
Louis Pasteur
© Brent
Murcia Carrier
© Gerolf Drebes
MURCIA CARRIER
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!