ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN VIKING - IMO 7125861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:SUN VIKINGAdded:Jun 08, 2013
Captured:IMO:7125861Hits:5,204
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Royal Caribbean's Sun Viking (IMO 7125861) @ Ballantyne Pier, Vancouver, BC, Canada - c1990
[photo Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Dragon
IMO:7125861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353669000
Callsign:3FDZ8
Former name(s):
- Long Jie (Until 2011 Mar)
- Omar Iii (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pongnae (Until 2003 May)
- Hyundai Pongnae (Until 2003 Feb)
- Superstar Sagittarius (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sun Viking (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© Leonardo Marangon
Sun Viking
© trenor
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on May 07, 2014 20:32 (4 years ago)
A nice post.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!