ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kriti Rubi - IMO 7635414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Kriti RubiAdded:Jun 09, 2013
Captured:IMO:7635414Hits:1,052
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Kriti Rubi" in the Port of Eemshaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chao Yang Men
IMO:7635414
Former name(s):
- Ebenezer (Until 2003 Jan)
- Norbulk Teak (Until 2000 Nov)
- Indian Resource (Until 1993 Jul)
- Australian Express (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kriti Rubi (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,703 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITI RUBI
© Leo Johannes
INDIAN RESOURCE
© Frafo
KRITI RUBI
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dedge on Jun 12, 2013 02:32 (7 years ago)
Appears to be based on the Mitsubishi 'MM14' Liberty replacement design.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!