ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frangiskos C K - IMO 8306993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Frangiskos C KAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306993Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gross tonnage : 22215
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Diana
IMO:8306993
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572691210
Callsign:T2QB4
Former name(s):
- Anna L (Until 2013 Dec 30)
- Frangiskos Ck (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,215 tons
Summer DWT:37,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMIRA DIANA
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA L
© brunoh
Anna L
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 18, 2008 23:29 (8 years ago)
Ship name is FRANGISKOS C.K.
IMO number : 8306993
built in 1984
now Anna L
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!