ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HERMES - IMO 8131104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BW HERMESAdded:Jun 11, 2013
Captured:May 16, 2013IMO:8131104Hits:566
Location:La Place, Port of South Louisiana, United States
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 8131104
Name of ship : BW HERMES (since 01/10/2006)
Call Sign : LAWE4
MMSI : 258978000
Gross tonnage : 18152 (since 01/12/1983)
DWT : 26970
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (since 01/12/1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (during 1995)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14/12/1983)
Last update : 04/06/2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Hermes
IMO:8131104
Former name(s):
- Oscar Viking (Until 2006 Oct)
- Oscar Gas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tielrode (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,152 tons
Summer DWT:26,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oscar Gas
© simonwp
BW Hermes
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
BW HERMES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!