ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOKRATIS - IMO 8000252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:PONTOKRATISAdded:Jun 14, 2013
Captured:November 01, 1984IMO:8000252Hits:954
Location:Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In the welland canal, Nov,1984, in a photo by John Coulter, from my collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator M
IMO:8000252
Former name(s):
- Pontokratis (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,933 tons
Summer DWT:28,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pontokratis
© Adrian Ford
PONTOKRATIS
© Marc Piché
Pontokratis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!