ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brunto - IMO 7510286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BruntoAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7510286Hits:1,267
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1977 IMO:7510286
Ex.Brunto-85,General Vargas-94
Vessel Identification
Name:Linden
IMO:7510286
Former name(s):
- C.aydin (Until 2004 Aug)
- Linden (Until 2003 Aug)
- Brunto (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Vargas (Until 1994 Mar)
- Brunto (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brunto
© Frits Olinga
BRUNTO
© frtrfred
BRUNTO
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!