ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda Michelle - IMO 6814051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Linda MichelleAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6814051Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1968 IMO:6814051
Ex.Viktoria J.-91,Viktoria-88,Memel-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Memel
IMO:6814051
Flag:Ukraine
Former name(s):
- Zhanetta (Until 2003 Jun)
- Linda Michelle (Until 1999 Nov)
- Viktoria J (Until 1991 Aug)
- Memel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:949 tons
Summer DWT:785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEMEL
© Patrick Hill
LINDA MICHELLE
© PWR
LINDA MICHELLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:45 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!