ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECE S - IMO 9183489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cavit Ege Tulça [View profile]Title:ECE SAdded:Jun 17, 2013
Captured:June 08, 2013IMO:9183489Hits:2,198
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound through the Istanbul Strait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece S
IMO:9183489
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373882000
Callsign:3EWK4
Former name(s):
- Marfret Mejean (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Amazonia (Until 2008 May)
- Dorado (Until 2002 Feb)
- Echo Trader (Until 2000 Nov)
- Seaboard Enterprise (Until 2000 Mar)
- Echo Trader (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:5,767 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’51.48” N, 22°32’27.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 275° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:7th May 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 13:00:02 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 28th, 08:00:16 UTCUa Ods
2018 April 5th, 16:00:17 UTCTr Her
2018 March 31st, 11:00:08 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 17th, 10:00:47 UTCTr Dil
2018 March 14th, 16:00:11 UTCUa Ods
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:18 UTCBarletta
2018 February 15th, 15:00:07 UTCSamsun
2018 February 10th, 23:00:49 UTCBerdyansk
2018 February 5th, 06:00:22 UTCYuzhny
More Of This Ship
Ece S
© Wil Weijsters
Ece S
© Wil Weijsters
ECE S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!