ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SHAHED - IMO 9184691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:IRAN SHAHEDAdded:Feb 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9184691Hits:2,740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IRAN SHAHED, ex Radesingel imo 9184591. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 06.02.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Shahed
IMO:9184691
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422517000
Callsign:9BHI
Former name(s):
- Radesingel (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,615 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Khorramshahr
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’43.81” N, 49°9’47.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 328° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Ir Kho
Arrival:13th Jun 2022
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:31 UTCChabahar
2014 April 22nd, 20:00:51 UTCKafka
2013 May 28th, 12:30:20 UTCAsaluyeh
2012 December 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCJebelali
2012 September 16th, 16:00:08 UTCKho-shahr
2012 July 30th, 12:00:42 UTCBushehr
2012 July 24th, 12:00:59 UTCJebel'ali
2012 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCJebel'ali
2012 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCJebel'ali
2012 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCJebel'ali

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Radesingel
© Frits Olinga
IRAN SHAHED
© Frits Olinga
IRAN SHAHED
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 08, 2006 05:45 (15 years ago)
Hi Rafael

The correct name is IRAN SHAHED, ex Radesingel

Bon dia

Reinier
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Feb 07, 2006 16:31 (15 years ago)
What the correct name????
Iran Shadid???
Iran Shahed???
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!