ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kortezubi - IMO 7435620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:KortezubiAdded:Jun 18, 2013
Captured:October 08, 1991IMO:7435620Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Kortezubi" on River Eems the 8th October 1991.
Gebouwd bij Ast.Luzuriaga S.A.te Pasajes.Bnr:199
Loa 73.79 Ll 65.99 B 11.79 H 5.77 Dg 4.76 BRT 1197 NRT 697 DWT 1931 TEU 86
Motor:Deutz type:RBV6M358 4 tew 8 cil.(400x580) Vermogen:2000 PK.1492 KW.snelheid:11,5 mijl
Imo:7435620 Type:GGC
Stapelloop: 03-10-1975 Oplevering:02-1976
Klasse:Lloydís Register.+100A1
1976-feb--KORTEZUBI--Naviera Murueta S.A.--EGZX-Bilbao-Esp.
1993--KORTEZUBI--Naviera Murueta S.A.--P3VB4-Limassol-Cyp.
1994--Hermeten:GT 1305 NRT 761 DWT 2091
1996--BARONA--Atlantico Shipping S.A.--CRZW-Madeira-Pmd.
1996--CORONA--P & R Shipping Ltd.--V1PJ1-St Johnís-Atg.
2000--CORONA--Mar Line Ltd.--V1PJ1-St Johnís-Atg. Klasse:Bureau Veritas.(nr:960F06)
2007--CORONA 1--Handy Chart Ltd.(Fidelio Management Inc.)--Panama-Pan.
2009--BLF MARO--Nektaria Shipping Co.Ltd.Inc.(BLF Fleet Management Ltd.)--Panama-Pan.
2009--BLF MARO--Nektaria Shipping Co.Ltd.Inc.(Venus Caribbean Holdings Inc.)--Panama-Pan.
2010--MODY H--MGR Shipping Co.Ltd.(Simco Maritime & Chartering.)--5VAO4-Lome-Tgo.
2011-15-Apr--Aangekomen te Odessa-Ukr
2011-25-apr--Aangekomen te Aliaga-Turkey om gesloopt te worden bij Gemi Yan Sanayi.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mody H
IMO:7435620
Former name(s):
- Blf Maro (Until 2010 Jan)
- Corona I (Until 2009 Jun)
- Corona (Until 2007 Oct)
- Barona (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kortezubi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:2,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORONA
© Michael Brakhage
Corona
© Frits Olinga
Corona
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
john white on Jan 29, 2015 18:24 (6 years ago)
it could be a navigating bridge used when transporting high cargos
John
MattB on Jan 29, 2015 17:26 (6 years ago)
Is it me (am I seeing things?), or does she have an additional cabin built on top of her bridge ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!