Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Allstar - IMO 9107904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Formosabulk AllstarAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Formosabulk Allstar reg Monrovia arriving at Newcastle NSW to load coal 3-Oct-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosabulk Allstar
Former name(s):
- Mineral Prosperity (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,255 tons
Summer DWT:150,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’57.35” S, 154°4’6.22” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 0° (2°)
Arrival:29th Mar 2018
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 29th, 01:00:47 UTCCnlhd
2018 March 8th, 22:00:58 UTCNctl.a
2018 February 7th, 15:00:12 UTCKwangyang
2018 January 13th, 15:00:49 UTCAu Ntl
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:41 UTCKr Bor
2017 October 26th, 02:55:33 UTCAus Ntl
2017 September 21st, 19:00:57 UTCCn Bay
2017 August 27th, 00:00:42 UTCAu Ntl
2017 July 25th, 02:00:50 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 27th, 20:00:17 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!