ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CHICAGO - IMO 9333072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:APL CHICAGOAdded:Jun 21, 2013
Captured:IMO:9333072Hits:505
Location:Colombo, Sri Lanka
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Colombo Dec 12
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Chicago
IMO:9333072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091445
Callsign:A8NX7
Former name(s):
- Natal (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,233 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’7.02” N, 104°8’27.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:1st Mar 2019
01:20:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:08 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 31st, 13:30:24 UTCSing
2018 August 24th, 20:00:51 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 20th, 18:00:56 UTCYokohama
2018 August 20th, 08:00:08 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCJp Ukb Kobe
2018 July 31st, 07:00:28 UTCJp Tyo Tokyo
2018 July 30th, 16:00:27 UTCJp Yok Hm Yokohama
2018 July 22nd, 02:30:52 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 20th, 15:30:30 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NATAL
© Geir Vinnes
NATAL
© Geir Vinnes
NATAL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!