ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOLDE - IMO 9187875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ISOLDEAdded:Jun 21, 2013
Captured:May 10, 2011IMO:9187875Hits:1,053
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the Gatun Locks, Panama Canal on 10-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Isolde
IMO:9187875
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090785
Callsign:A8FB9
Former name(s):
- Cap Delgado (Until 2009 Jun 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salerno (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Cap Delgado (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:34,026 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°39’16.46” N, 74°44’53.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Incok
Arrival:21st May 2019
11:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 02:00:31 UTCPipavav
2018 April 14th, 02:00:24 UTCPiavav
2018 April 1st, 20:00:54 UTCMormugao
2018 March 31st, 04:30:31 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
ISOLDE
© martin klingsick
ISOLDE
© Wil Weijsters
ISOLDE
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!