ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TIMBER - IMO 9276949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:SEA TIMBERAdded:Jun 21, 2013
Captured:IMO:9276949Hits:960
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bangkok Feb 3013
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Timber
IMO:9276949
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567478000
Callsign:HSB4766
Former name(s):
- Infinite Wisdom (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,295 tons
Summer DWT:12,540 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’25.5” N, 113°57’40.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 254° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 09:00:39 UTCZhanjiagang
2017 October 10th, 07:00:50 UTCCn Xiu
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:03 UTCCn Dongguan
2017 September 15th, 08:00:28 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 27th, 12:30:25 UTCCn Zjg
2017 July 1st, 15:00:07 UTCZhanjiang (cn)
2015 October 12th, 11:00:38 UTCPhu My (vietnam)
2015 September 28th, 11:11:38 UTCHuangpu.
2015 September 27th, 18:30:42 UTCGuishan Ps
2015 September 18th, 20:30:40 UTCNadahama Off
More Of This Ship
INFINITE WISDOM
© Gena Anfimov
INFINITE WISDOM
© Gena Anfimov
INFINITE WISDOM
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!