ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST SCENT - IMO 9132703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:WEST SCENTAdded:Jun 21, 2013
Captured:IMO:9132703Hits:560
Location:Colombo, Sri Lanka
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Colombo Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:West Scent
IMO:9132703
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355987000
Callsign:3FTM5
Former name(s):
- Eagle Strength (Until 2009 May)
- Angullia (Until 1997 Nov)
- Dragon Komodo (Until 1996 Sep)
- Angullia (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,875 tons
Summer DWT:15,326 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’59.63” N, 103°23’25.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 16:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 November 19th, 06:00:43 UTCYgn
2017 November 15th, 03:00:44 UTCSpore-wbga
2017 October 24th, 18:00:35 UTCSpore
2017 October 7th, 16:00:13 UTCYgn
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCSpore
2017 September 16th, 20:00:19 UTCYgn
2017 September 11th, 20:00:24 UTCSingapore
2017 August 5th, 22:00:47 UTCYgn
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
West Scent
© Gerolf Drebes
West Scent
© MO Roy
West Scent
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!