ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Power Ranger - IMO 9123740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Power RangerAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123740Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Power Ranger reg Douglas at Newcastle NSW 3-Oct-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Ranger
IMO:9123740
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:234245000
Callsign:MWMI4
Former name(s):
- Cape Recife (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,330 tons
Summer DWT:45,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Power Ranger
© Dennis Mortimer
POWER RANGER
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
POWER RANGER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!