ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING LAKER - IMO 9146821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:SPRING LAKERAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146821Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
downbound in the Welland Canal about to enter Lock 1 in Port Weller, ON, 12-6-03

Imo Added 9146821

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9146821
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240606000
Callsign:SVTG
Former name(s):
- Spring Laker (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,855 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
Apollon
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!