ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING LAKER - IMO 9146821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:SPRING LAKERAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146821Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
downbound in the Welland Canal about to enter Lock 1 in Port Weller, ON, 12-6-03, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9146821
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240606000
Callsign:SVTG
Former name(s):
- Spring Laker (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,855 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’9.24” S, 48°16’43.08” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 151° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Durban_sa
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
19:45:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 19:45:39 UTCDurban_sa
2016 April 18th, 08:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 18th, 08:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 28th, 16:00:32 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Spring Laker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!