Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:ARACHOVITIKA BAYAdded:Jun 22, 2013
Captured:July 30, 1997IMO:7368073Hits:651
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
The Maltese mv 'Arachovitika Bay' seen in the Port of Barcelona.
Built in 1974 as the Dutch mv 'Groesbeek' by Gebr. Suurmeijer, N.V. Scheepswerf 'Vooruitgang', Foxhol, Netherlands.

photo: July 30, 1997 Niels Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Triton Blue
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim Junior (Until 2006 Oct)
- Abdul Razzaka (Until 2002 Feb)
- Arachovitika Bay (Until 2001 Jul)
- Evdokia Luck (Until 1995 Sep)
- Patricia Sky (Until 1991 Jul)
- Loira (Until 1985)
- Azores Star (Until 1981)
- Groesbeek (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:3,118 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!