ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wrozka - IMO 5393608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:WrozkaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5393608Hits:2,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wróżka (Polsteam).

Built in 1963.
Bought by Polsteam in 1963. Transfered to Polish Ocean Lines in 1970.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scutary Ii
IMO:5393608
Former name(s):
- Fatmir Troplini (Until 2004)
- Zeta I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Adriatico 1 (Until 1999)
- Flying Feeder (Until 1992 Nov)
- Xenia (Until 1989)
- Yvonne A (Until 1988)
- Wrozka (Until 1987)
- Adriatico I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:918 tons
Summer DWT:1,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WROZKA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Nov 15, 2016 23:57 (9 months ago)
Broken up at Aliaga on December 2004.
Regards,
Yvon

PS : You are checking the 'poison' ships
RedJolly on Nov 15, 2016 23:24 (9 months ago)
do anybody know where did this ship sink? I checked on wrecksite.eu but I could not find any data
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!