ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Synnove Knutsen - IMO 9007207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Synnove KnutsenAdded:May 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007207Hits:458
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
- unloading in Clarkson, ON, 12-13-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Indisun I
IMO:9007207
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312435000
Callsign:V3NX8
Former name(s):
- Synnove Knutsen (Until 2012 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,433 tons
Summer DWT:17,071 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDISUN I
© Ostseefoto
SYNNOVE KNUTSEN
© Tim Becker
SYNNØVE KNUTSEN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 21:08 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Haugesund (Norway (NIS))
Call Sign: LAOO4
IMO: 9007207
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sestao (Spain) in 1992
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!