ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL AKWABA - IMO 9359959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fiontan burrows [View profile]Title:SCL AKWABAAdded:Jun 24, 2013
Captured:June 23, 2013IMO:9359959Hits:383
Location:Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCL AKWABA at Tivoli underway to the Lisheen berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Akwaba
IMO:9359959
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269868000
Callsign:HBEM
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Akwaba (Until 2013 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:12,576 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°1’49.33” N, 9°5’29.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 81° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo
Arrival:30th Aug 2019
08:45:53 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:41 UTCPanama
2018 August 17th, 17:00:21 UTCBusan
2018 August 4th, 05:00:40 UTCDafeng
2018 July 26th, 18:00:18 UTCTianjin
2018 May 27th, 19:00:19 UTCSihanokville
2018 May 24th, 19:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 March 12th, 06:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 February 19th, 12:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 February 7th, 14:00:26 UTCRu Led
2018 February 4th, 14:00:08 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
LEILA H
© victor radio74
LEILA H
© victor radio74
LEILA H
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!