ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY ISLAND - IMO 8302911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BAY ISLANDAdded:Jun 24, 2013
Captured:IMO:8302911Hits:713
Location:Port Blair, India
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Blair Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Island
IMO:8302911
Flag:India
MMSI:419015600
Callsign:VWJJ
Former name(s):
- Arktis Bay (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kolkata
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTIS BAY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!