ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAANAV STAR - IMO 8012841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MAANAV STARAdded:Jun 24, 2013
Captured:IMO:8012841Hits:659
Location:Port Blair, India
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dec 2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Maanav Star
IMO:8012841
Flag:India
MMSI:419528000
Callsign:AUHO
Former name(s):
- Deneb (Until 2004 Aug)
- Kines (Until 1994)
- Elsebeth Vesta (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,175 tons
Summer DWT:2,099 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°41’20.58” N, 92°43’25.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 127°
Destination:
Location:Port Blair
Arrival:28th Feb 2019
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ELSEBETH VESTA
© PWR
ELSEBETH VESTA
© PWR
DENEB
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!