ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

tci xps - IMO 8331962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:tci xpsAdded:Jun 24, 2013
Captured:IMO:8331962Hits:1,465
Location:Port Blair, India
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Blair Dec 2012
We know that this snap is soft but we cannot find a snap of this boat on this site

(*only one on site(DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Xps
IMO:8331962
Former name(s):
- Tavake Oma (Until 2002 Aug)
- Southern Moana Ii (Until 2001 Feb)
- Tavake Oma (Until 1999 Sep)
- Campbell (Until 1997 Oct)
- Feng Shun (Until 1994 Oct)
- Alex (Until 1993 Nov)
- Princess Cathryn (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,887 tons
Summer DWT:4,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!