ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9210725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210725Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 14.01.2005.
Built: 2002
GRT: 7091
IMO: 9210725
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Coburg
IMO:9210725
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209495000
Callsign:P3CV9
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fua Kavenga Ii (Until 2002 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’47.22” N, 102°20’40.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 295° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
15:58:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:58 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:58 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:58 UTCId Mak
More Of This Ship
UAL COBURG
© George58
UAL COBURG
© vazee
UAL COBURG
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!