ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

solomon - IMO 7328102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:solomonAdded:Jun 25, 2013
Captured:IMO:7328102Hits:946
Location:Port Blair, India
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Blair Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Solomon
IMO:7328102
Flag:India
MMSI:419030400
Callsign:VTNW
Former name(s):
- Morlang Mette (Until 1987)
- Mette Steen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:791 tons
Summer DWT:912 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kolkata
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORLANG METTE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!