ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thinh Cuong Victory - IMO 8513338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:Thinh Cuong VictoryAdded:Jun 25, 2013
Captured:December 26, 2012IMO:8513338Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yangoon River Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolphin 26
IMO:8513338
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514097000
Callsign:XUGQ4
Former name(s):
- Dolphin 2 (Until 2013 Aug)
- Thinh Cuong Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Song Hang (Until 2009)
- Dian Laut (Until 1999)
- Sinar Suhing (Until 1992 Jul)
- Amur No.5 (Until 1991 Aug)
- Dian Laut (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,952 tons
Summer DWT:6,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thinh Cuong Victory
© johnmary
Thinh Cuong Victory
© Andreas Spörri
THINH CUONG VICTORY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!