ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLPL BLESSING - IMO 9345922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BLPL BLESSINGAdded:Jun 26, 2013
Captured:IMO:9345922Hits:1,477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yangon River Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Blpl Blessing
IMO:9345922
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565564000
Callsign:9VGQ7
Former name(s):
- Oel Blessing (Until 2012 Nov 12)
- Mcc Sunderban (Until 2008 Jul 25)
- Oel Blessing (Until 2008 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:13,479 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’0.67” N, 103°20’2.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Haldia
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 01:30:13 UTCKolkata
2017 September 11th, 11:00:16 UTCSin Wpbg A
2017 August 17th, 14:15:00 UTCSin Wpbg
2017 July 11th, 02:30:03 UTCSing
2017 June 29th, 01:00:29 UTCKolkata
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCSin Wpbga
2017 June 11th, 08:00:02 UTCHaldia
2017 June 5th, 04:00:59 UTCSin Wpba
2017 May 17th, 06:00:12 UTCSin Wpbg A
2017 May 2nd, 08:15:22 UTCSin_wpb-a
More Of This Ship
BLPL BLESSING
© tropic maritime images
BLPL BLESSING
© martin klingsick
BLPL BLESSING
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!