ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nia Mun Nasir - IMO 8421391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:Nia Mun NasirAdded:Jun 26, 2013
Captured:IMO:8421391Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yangon River Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Niamun Nasir
IMO:8421391
Former name(s):
- Broadway (Until 2011 Jan)
- Tong Li (Until 2009 Mar)
- Palanca (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mah Kim 1 (Until 1990 Aug)
- Maiden Gloria (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,356 tons
Summer DWT:6,612 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIAMUN NASIR
© Ivan Meshkov
NIAMUN NASIR
© Ivan Meshkov
NIAMUN NASIR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!