ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGLAR URMI - IMO 8121599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BANGLAR URMIAdded:Jun 26, 2013
Captured:IMO:8121599Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yangon River Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Urmi
IMO:8121599
Former name(s):
- Chandan Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,840 tons
Summer DWT:15,552 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGLAR URMI
© johnmary
BANGLAR URMI
© Ivan Meshkov
BANGLAR URMI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!