ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyaukpyu - IMO 8902826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:KyaukpyuAdded:Jun 29, 2013
Captured:IMO:8902826Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yangon River Dec 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyaukpyu
IMO:8902826
Flag:Myanmar
MMSI:506106000
Callsign:XYMV
Former name(s):
- Spring Trader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cosmic Trader (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,624 tons
Summer DWT:8,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangon
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kyaukpyu
© johnmary
Spring Trader
© Geir Vinnes
Spring Trader
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!