ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKOM ACCORD - IMO 9164677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:MIKOM ACCORDAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164677Hits:653
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Singapore flagged MIKOM ACCORD arrives at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand assisted by the tug TE MARU 16/4/2004. Built Japan 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:D&k 1
IMO:9164677
Flag:United Arab Emirates
MMSI:470901000
Callsign:A6E3062
Former name(s):
- Topless (Until 2006 Dec)
- Mikom Accord (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,434 tons
Summer DWT:47,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dubai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
topless
© bulker
Topless
© Gerda & Frederik Plets
Topless
© Gerda & Frederik Plets
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!