ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'AQUILA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VILLE D'AQUILAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:929
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1993 IMO:9060649
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°36’37.59” N, 96°4’22.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 21:00:04 UTCAltamira
2018 January 17th, 23:00:32 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 13th, 20:00:07 UTCHouston
2017 December 28th, 09:00:55 UTCMontreal
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCNewark
2017 December 19th, 09:00:03 UTCSavannah
2017 December 12th, 19:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 11th, 12:00:30 UTCAltamira
2017 December 8th, 20:30:40 UTCHouston
2017 November 21st, 22:00:45 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MSC Monica
© jean-michel
MSC MONICA
© jack2
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!