ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Sword - IMO 7405625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roxy [View profile]Title:Hoegh SwordAdded:Oct 04, 2004
Captured:IMO:7405625Hits:2,168
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Høegh Sword is now named Berge Sword

*44,502 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1979 by Stocznia Gdynia. Renamed: EXCALIBUR, BERGE SWORD. Sold for demolition 2008. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuberg
IMO:7405625
Former name(s):
- Berge Sword (Until 2008 Jul)
- Excalibur (Until 1988 Jan)
- Hoegh Sword (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,502 tons
Summer DWT:48,996 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE SWORD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BERGE SWORD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BERGE SWORD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!