ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERLIN - IMO 8411190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MERLINAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8411190Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8411190
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess R
IMO:8411190
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001240
Callsign:9LU2043
Former name(s):
- Valda (Until 2013 Apr 22)
- Medelpad (Until 2005 May 04)
- Merlin (Until 1997 Apr 16)
- Rania H (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,696 tons
Summer DWT:2,934 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’29.32” N, 32°32’23.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 277° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 22:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 August 31st, 23:00:03 UTCBeirut
2017 July 29th, 23:00:56 UTCRostov
2017 March 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCGalati
2016 October 28th, 23:00:51 UTCIcds
2016 October 28th, 23:00:41 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 16th, 20:10:42 UTCKavkaz
2016 March 28th, 23:00:19 UTCMidia
2016 March 11th, 16:00:16 UTCConstanta
2016 February 10th, 22:00:22 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Princess H
© Gerolf Drebes
Rania H
© Wil Weijsters
VALDA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!