ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donald - IMO 7371903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DonaldAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7371903Hits:796
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1974 IMO:7371903
Ex.MacDonald-95,K.Challenger-93,World Vanguard-83
Vessel Identification
Name:Donald
IMO:7371903
Former name(s):
- Macdonald (Until 1995 Jan)
- K.challenger (Until 1993 Jul)
- World Vanguard (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,798 tons
Summer DWT:61,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K CHALLENGER
© Kees Heemskerk
DONALD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!