ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarina - IMO 6411598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TarinaAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:6411598Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1964 IMO:6411598
Ex.Vaka-90,Thyrill-??,Litafell-82,Sioux-71
Vessel Identification
Name:Halmia
IMO:6411598
Former name(s):
- Ramona (Until 1999 Jan)
- Vaka (Until 1990 Mar)
- Thyrill (Until 1983 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:886 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAKA
© Patrick Hill
VAKA
© Patrick Hill
SIOUX
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!