ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiwi - IMO 8202654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KiwiAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8202654Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1983 IMO;8202654
Ex.Central Reefer-95,Southern Laurel-90,
Southern Universel-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudson Bay
IMO:8202654
Former name(s):
- Kiwi (Until 1999 Jul)
- Central Reefer (Until 1995 Sep)
- Southern Laurel (Until 1990 Oct)
- Southern Universal (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,052 tons
Summer DWT:8,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUDSON BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
HUDSON BAY
© Gena Anfimov
HUDSON BAY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!