ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DFL HAMBURG - IMO 7504158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DFL HAMBURGAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7504158Hits:911
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1975 IMO:7504158
Ex.Dana Navigia-90,Navigia-90,Donar-79
1994 Navigia
Vessel Identification
Name:Trust 1
IMO:7504158
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677051100
Callsign:5IM611
Former name(s):
- Spartacus (Until 2014 Aug)
- Joy Star (Until 2011 Sep)
- Navigia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Dfl Hamburg (Until 1994 Feb)
- Dana Navigia (Until 1990 Oct)
- Navigia (Until 1990 Apr)
- Donar (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIGIA
© pea
SPARTACUS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SPARTACUS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!