ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA ISABELL - IMO 8417546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CLAUDIA ISABELLAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8417546Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1984 IMO:8417546
Vessel Identification
Name:Hugo Chavez Frias
IMO:8417546
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240904476
Callsign:SVA6070
Former name(s):
- Anke Angela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Anne Angela (Until 1998 Jan 19)
- Claudia Isabell (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA
© Dennis Mortimer
ANASTASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANASTASIA
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!