ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKSYWIE - IMO 8502547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:OKSYWIEAdded:Jul 07, 2013
Captured:July 04, 2013IMO:8502547Hits:849
Location:Bassens, Bordeaux, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Offloaded in Bassens waiting her tugs to depart
Vessel Identification
Name:Ok I
IMO:8502547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016159
Callsign:A8DS8
Former name(s):
- Oksywie (Until 2013 Aug)
- Wladyslaw Gomulka (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oksywie
© DDGHANSA
OK I
© timbo2
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal RITEAU on Jul 08, 2013 08:20 (6 years ago)
Thank you very much Manuel, appreciate that !
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Jul 07, 2013 20:13 (6 years ago)
Very good photo, Pascal... Excellent work!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!