ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sodan - IMO 6618794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SodanAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6618794Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 IMO:6618794
Ex.Lore I-90.Orion III-84
Vessel Identification
Name:Malabo
IMO:6618794
Flag:Belize
Former name(s):
- Sodan (Until 1997)
- Lore I (Until 1990 Apr)
- Orion Iii (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORE I
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LORE I
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ORION III
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:54 (9 years ago)
Nice view of this old Husumer!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!