ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aros Force - IMO 7700207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Aros ForceAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700207Hits:1,156
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7700207
Ex.Norrland-90
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramzi
IMO:7700207
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671217000
Callsign:5VBG6
Former name(s):
- Mary Rose (Until 2015 Feb)
- Nargys (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sofia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Wilja (Until 2009 Oct)
- Listerland (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aros Force (Until 1997 Jul)
- Norrland (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,068 tons
Summer DWT:2,189 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ramzi
© Dennis Mortimer
Wilja
© eumikaebl
RAMZI
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!