ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIRSHOLM - IMO 8215754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HIRSHOLMAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8215754Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983 IMO:8215754
Ex.Nordia-96,Anna-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadalina
IMO:8215754
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005244
Callsign:9LD2544
Former name(s):
- Rainbow S (Until 2013 Aug)
- East Express (Until 2010 Jul)
- Taurus (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hirsholm (Until 2000 Feb 02)
- Nordia (Until 1996 Apr 17)
- Anna (Until 1989 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:5,722 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’50.25” N, 29°11’3.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 142° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 22:00:10 UTCBeirut
2017 July 15th, 14:00:37 UTCBlacksea
2017 May 5th, 08:00:30 UTCConstanta
2017 April 3rd, 17:30:58 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 3rd, 17:30:00 UTCIstanbul
2016 December 30th, 13:00:09 UTCTenes
2016 March 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCIskenderun
2016 March 5th, 05:00:32 UTCKherson
2016 March 5th, 05:00:12 UTCConstanta
2016 February 5th, 17:40:54 UTCAlarish
More Of This Ship
Nadalina
© babür halulu
Nadalina
© babür halulu
Nadalina
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!