ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athos 1 - IMO 8117079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:Athos 1Added:Jul 08, 2013
Captured:October 30, 2001IMO:8117079Hits:810
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
built 1983
37895 gross
flag Greece
owner Tsakos Shipping & Trading,Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazelle
IMO:8117079
Former name(s):
- Athos I (Until 2005 Nov)
- Athos 1 (Until 2005)
- Stella Mar (Until 1998 Mar)
- Bright Oak (Until 1990 Oct)
- Charter Oak (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,895 tons
Summer DWT:60,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gazelle
© DDGHANSA
GAZELLE
© lys
GAZELLE
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!