ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Maha - IMO 7042162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Lady MahaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7042162Hits:1,945
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Maha ex Saturnus ex Hansa Bay Build 1971.
imo 7042162.
Skikda 2004-03-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Bahsa 4
IMO:7042162
Former name(s):
- Senan D (Until 2008 Jun)
- Lady Maha (Until 2006 Sep)
- Senan 1 (Until 2006)
- Saturnus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,111 tons
Summer DWT:4,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SATURNUS
© Ingvar
SATURNUS
© Frits Olinga
SATURNUS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!