ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A. SARIAHMETOGLU - IMO 8117861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:A. SARIAHMETOGLUAdded:Jul 09, 2013
Captured:May 12, 1991IMO:8117861Hits:735
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."A.Sariahmetoglu" at Delfzijl the 12th May 1991.

Flag: Turkey.
Homeport: Istanbul.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marul
IMO:8117861
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238214000
Callsign:9AA3383
Former name(s):
- A.sariahmetoglu (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,525 tons
Summer DWT:4,231 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Split
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°36’39.05” N, 31°45’4.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 161° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta/egypt
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
23 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 15:00:02 UTCDamietta/egypt
2018 February 10th, 05:00:13 UTCThasos/greece
2018 January 20th, 12:00:05 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 December 24th, 19:00:48 UTCAlicante/spain
2017 December 5th, 23:00:35 UTCTripoli/lebanon
2017 October 4th, 21:30:19 UTCOran/algeria
2017 September 9th, 18:00:51 UTCVassiliko/cyp
2017 August 9th, 21:00:49 UTCDjen-djen/algeria
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:46 UTCThasos/greece
2017 July 16th, 19:00:56 UTCChernomorsk/ukraine
More Of This Ship
MARUL
© Korkira
MARUL
© jadran
A. SARIAHMETOGLU
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!